Trading Class

Markets › US stock market

Markets

US stock market: chart patterns with real odds

30 instruments, 107,020 counted cases. Pick an instrument to see every pattern on it, or read the ranking for the whole market.

Instruments

InstrumentKindCases
Dow Jonesindex3,392
S&P 500index3,359
Nasdaq 100index3,315
Alibabastock3,967
Teslastock3,854
Broadcomstock3,800
Oraclestock3,796
Nvidiastock3,748
Microsoftstock3,717
Metastock3,716
Intelstock3,703
Boeingstock3,696
Amazonstock3,689
Bank of Americastock3,684
Alphabet (Google)stock3,658
Netflixstock3,657
ExxonMobilstock3,655
AMDstock3,619
Coca-Colastock3,605
Invesco QQQ ETFstock3,597
JPMorganstock3,596
Walmartstock3,594
Mastercardstock3,588
Applestock3,574
SPDR S&P 500 ETFstock3,556
Disneystock3,500
Visastock3,469
Uberstock3,084
Palantirstock2,968
Coinbasestock2,864

Buy and sell setups across the US stock market

PatternFoundTarget firstStop firstWent nowhere
Symmetrical triangle9651%46%3%
Dragonfly doji6149%48%3%
Three white soldiers9448%49%3%
Golden cross47643%53%3%
Support bounce18443%54%2%
Inverted hammer61143%53%4%
Bull flag34642%51%6%
EMA 9/21 bullish cross3,55442%53%5%
Bullish harami81242%54%4%
Stochastic bullish cross7,00541%55%4%
RSI oversold bounce2,25841%55%4%
Volume profile bounce3,59841%56%3%
Gap up5,18341%53%6%
Fibonacci bounce up1,46740%56%3%
Bollinger breakout up87740%57%3%
MACD bullish cross3,62840%55%5%
Bearish harami84540%56%4%
Bullish marubozu1,20840%55%6%
Falling wedge10439%58%3%
OBV bullish divergence59339%56%5%
ATR expansion up50339%58%3%
Double bottom31839%55%6%
EMA 9/21 bearish cross3,52739%58%3%
Resistance rejection17238%58%3%
Double top24538%59%2%
Tweezer bottom71038%57%5%
ATR expansion down48038%61%1%
Hanging man88938%58%4%
Bollinger breakout down72938%60%2%
MACD bearish cross4,68738%60%3%
Volume profile rejection3,44538%60%2%
Gravestone doji8838%58%5%
Tweezer top85937%59%4%
OBV bearish divergence66837%60%3%
Shooting star74137%60%3%
Bearish engulfing1,35937%61%2%
Hammer73237%59%4%
Bullish engulfing1,02637%59%4%
Fibonacci bounce down1,50437%60%4%
RSI overbought drop3,61837%60%3%
Bearish marubozu1,19537%60%3%
Dark cloud cover40237%60%4%
Stochastic bearish cross9,95436%61%3%
Gap down4,69536%61%3%
Piercing line40634%60%5%
Inverse head and shoulders16034%62%4%
Rising wedge19434%64%2%
Bear flag22734%57%9%
Breakout13934%61%5%
Morning star8034%61%5%
Head and shoulders10533%65%2%
Death cross48632%64%4%
Three black crows6630%64%6%
Cup and handle8630%65%5%
Evening star9330%65%5%

Counted by the Trading Class research engine on real past candles: entry at the signal candle's close, target 1.5 × ATR(14), stop 1 × ATR(14), 12 candles to decide, a candle that touches both counts as the stop. How we count. Past data, not a forecast and not advice.