Trading Class

Markets › Crypto

Markets

Crypto: chart patterns with real odds

30 instruments, 993,381 counted cases. Pick an instrument to see every pattern on it, or read the ranking for the whole market.

Instruments

InstrumentKindCases
Ethereumcrypto38,300
Bitcoincrypto37,792
Solanacrypto37,626
Litecoincrypto37,541
NEAR Protocolcrypto37,474
Chainlinkcrypto37,396
Uniswapcrypto37,366
BNBcrypto37,364
Cardanocrypto37,124
Polkadotcrypto37,086
Aavecrypto37,086
Avalanchecrypto37,002
Cosmoscrypto36,985
Injectivecrypto36,936
Bitcoin Cashcrypto36,831
XRPcrypto36,728
Hederacrypto36,716
Filecoincrypto36,626
Ethereum Classiccrypto36,419
Dogecoincrypto36,323
TRONcrypto36,294
Stellarcrypto35,819
Shiba Inucrypto33,650
Optimismcrypto27,926
Aptoscrypto25,286
Arbitrumcrypto22,860
Suicrypto22,561
Pepecrypto21,615
Polygon (POL)crypto12,968
Toncoincrypto11,681

Buy and sell setups across the crypto

PatternFoundTarget firstStop firstWent nowhere
ATR expansion down6,18444%54%3%
Bollinger breakout down8,31241%55%4%
Rising wedge1,48741%54%6%
Double top3,43440%53%7%
Descending triangle42240%56%5%
Breakout1,77940%57%4%
False breakout52039%52%8%
ATR expansion up5,86439%59%2%
Bollinger breakout up7,91539%58%3%
Bullish marubozu8,08138%55%7%
Three white soldiers89638%53%9%
Inverse head and shoulders1,51038%55%7%
Head and shoulders1,37538%54%8%
Symmetrical triangle1,50638%58%4%
Bull flag1,30338%57%5%
OBV bearish divergence6,88637%54%9%
EMA 9/21 bearish cross38,14937%55%8%
Death cross5,15037%53%9%
Bearish marubozu6,44037%56%7%
VWAP rejection15,58937%57%6%
Golden cross5,22737%56%7%
Volume profile rejection50,08437%56%8%
MACD bearish cross40,62937%54%9%
EMA 9/21 bullish cross38,05336%57%7%
Three black crows62136%56%8%
Hanging man5,40236%57%6%
Bearish harami7,89936%57%7%
Ascending triangle50736%60%4%
Resistance rejection2,10636%55%9%
VWAP reclaim14,94136%56%8%
Stochastic bearish cross72,57736%57%7%
Double bottom3,29436%58%6%
Shooting star7,26636%57%7%
Dark cloud cover4,67435%56%8%
Gravestone doji73435%57%8%
Volume profile bounce50,19835%58%7%
Bearish engulfing13,83735%57%9%
MACD bullish cross42,66535%55%10%
OBV bullish divergence6,27334%56%10%
Falling wedge1,50034%58%7%
Inverted hammer4,29734%56%9%
Morning star66134%54%12%
RSI overbought drop23,32134%57%9%
Tweezer top7,85434%57%9%
Support bounce2,18034%55%11%
Piercing line4,56533%54%12%
Stochastic bullish cross67,85233%57%9%
Bear flag1,31033%61%6%
Fibonacci bounce down11,96733%57%10%
Fibonacci bounce up10,93633%58%9%
Tweezer bottom6,99133%55%12%
Cup and handle51133%61%6%
Bullish engulfing13,19732%56%12%
Evening star76432%57%11%
RSI oversold bounce23,18432%56%12%
Bullish harami7,48631%57%12%
Hammer9,05029%59%12%
Dragonfly doji1,03628%61%11%

Counted by the Trading Class research engine on real past candles: entry at the signal candle's close, target 1.5 × ATR(14), stop 1 × ATR(14), 12 candles to decide, a candle that touches both counts as the stop. How we count. Past data, not a forecast and not advice.