Trading Class

Markets › Crypto › Injective

Crypto · crypto

Injective chart patterns

We ran 61 candlestick patterns, chart patterns and indicator signals over Injective (INJ/USDT) (daily candles from January 2021, 4-hour candles from January 2021 and hourly candles from January 2021) and counted 36,936 cases. Here is how often each one reached its target before its stop.

Best on Injective: morning star (50% of 26), three white soldiers (50% of 20), rising wedge (49% of 41). Weakest: tweezer top (27% of 273), rsi overbought drop (29% of 914), bearish engulfing (30% of 502). Most patterns hit the stop more often than the target: that is why the app teaches context and risk, not single signals.

Buy and sell setups, ranked

PatternFoundTarget firstStop firstWent nowhere
Morning star2650%50%0%
Three white soldiers2050%50%0%
Rising wedge4149%51%0%
ATR expansion down18145%50%4%
Double bottom10743%52%5%
ATR expansion up21443%57%0%
Breakout6042%55%3%
Double top13841%49%11%
Fibonacci bounce up47940%52%8%
OBV bullish divergence23140%54%6%
Falling wedge6639%53%8%
Volume profile bounce1,74438%57%5%
Bollinger breakout up30238%60%2%
Bullish marubozu36838%57%5%
Bearish marubozu28337%55%8%
OBV bearish divergence26437%59%4%
VWAP reclaim54837%57%5%
MACD bullish cross1,58237%56%7%
Dark cloud cover18437%58%5%
EMA 9/21 bullish cross1,39337%58%5%
Support bounce9037%58%6%
Fibonacci bounce down41736%56%8%
Bollinger breakout down30336%60%4%
Head and shoulders7836%56%8%
Bull flag3936%54%10%
Golden cross19336%58%7%
Gravestone doji4536%56%9%
Death cross19035%57%8%
Bullish harami24535%54%11%
Stochastic bullish cross3,06435%56%8%
EMA 9/21 bearish cross1,40435%57%8%
Hammer25935%55%10%
Resistance rejection8135%56%10%
Bearish harami25235%58%8%
Three black crows3234%53%12%
Hanging man20134%60%5%
VWAP rejection58534%60%6%
RSI oversold bounce77134%55%11%
Stochastic bearish cross2,42734%60%7%
MACD bearish cross1,54234%56%10%
Piercing line15933%53%14%
Bear flag4032%62%5%
Volume profile rejection1,94732%59%9%
Evening star3132%48%19%
Dragonfly doji2532%48%20%
Bullish engulfing49631%58%11%
Inverse head and shoulders4931%65%4%
Tweezer bottom25931%60%10%
Inverted hammer24130%61%9%
Symmetrical triangle5030%66%4%
Shooting star38330%64%6%
Bearish engulfing50230%63%8%
RSI overbought drop91429%62%9%
Tweezer top27327%62%12%

Neutral patterns

PatternFoundBroke upBroke downStayed inside
Spinning top2,24750%47%3%
Doji1,66349%48%2%
Inside bar7,15249%49%2%

Counted by the Trading Class research engine on real past candles: entry at the signal candle's close, target 1.5 × ATR(14), stop 1 × ATR(14), 12 candles to decide, a candle that touches both counts as the stop. How we count. Past data, not a forecast and not advice.

Learn to read Injective charts

  1. Crypto: the market that never sleepsCrypto trades every minute of every day on many different platforms, so there is no closing bell and no single price.
  2. What one candle tells youEvery candle shows four prices: where it started, its highest, its lowest and where it finished.
  3. Bodies and wicks: the tug of warA big body means one side won; a long wick means a push that got pushed back.
  4. The hammerA hammer after a fall shows sellers pushed hard but buyers pushed the price back up.
  5. Rule one: stay in the gameLose half your money and you must double what is left just to get back to the start.
  6. The stop-loss: decide your exit firstA stop-loss is the price where your idea is wrong, and you choose it before you enter.

More Crypto charts

Ethereum · Bitcoin · Solana · Litecoin · NEAR Protocol · Chainlink · Uniswap · BNB · Cardano · Polkadot · Aave · Avalanche · Cosmos · Bitcoin Cash · XRP · Hedera · Filecoin · Ethereum Classic · Dogecoin · TRON · Stellar · Shiba Inu · Optimism · Aptos · Arbitrum · Sui · Pepe · Polygon (POL) · Toncoin

Questions

Which pattern worked best on Injective?

In our count the morning star reached its target first most often on Injective: 50% of 26 cases. No pattern works every time; past odds are not a forecast.

Which candlestick pattern works best on Injective?

The morning star: target first 50% of 26 times on Injective.

How were these numbers counted?

Every case enters at the signal candle's close with a target 1.5 × ATR(14) away and a stop 1 × ATR(14) away, and gets 12 candles to reach one of them. Only clean stretches of real sessions are used.